Frostbite Run
Talent, Oregon
January 14th , 2012

5K Results | 10K Results

5K Results

5K Male Male Overall Winner Camden Stemple 17:06
5K Female Overall Winner Mercy Ray 17:57

 

Female Male
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mercy Ray
30
17:57
2
Lela Stemple
14
20:07
3
Stefani Ritter
16
21:26
4
Melanie Neilitz
38
21:53
5
Elena Meyer
48
22:19
6
Jane Podolski
52
22:26
7
Riley Finnegan
16
22:59
8
Terri Gutches
48
23:22
9
Madelyn Dier
14
23:36
10
Ansley Peard
12
23:51
11
Jennifer Cook
38
24:11
12
Laura Rosendaul
29
24:41
13
Kristin Wyatt
20
25:24
14
Sandi Whittle
63
25:34
15
Amanda Looney
14
26:07
16
Rachel Worcester
38
26:26
17
Heather Headley
33
26:44
18
Darci Mullin
40
27:32
19
Kara Stemple
43
28:17
20
Kali Curtis
14
28:19
21
Jodi Thompson
44
28:52
22
Cheryl Lanphier
54
28:57
23
Amy Nash
43
28:59
24
Jillian Miller
31
29:08
25
Carol Wyatt
48
29:12
26
Michelle Slack
44
30:08
27
Lilia Vanez
51
30:29
28
Kristin Carnighan
35
31:49
29
Marti Strickland
47
31:50
30
Christina Barnes
27
32:22
31
Marie Vasey
41
32:54
32
Suzette Collison
25
32:56
33
Dannie Gipson
24
33:02
34
Kelly Hammond
28
33:50
35
Janelle Aldaco
28
33:56
36
Anna Hammit
28
33:56
37
Jill Walker
40
34:26
38
Jan Tucker
33
34:26
39
Valya Boutenko
25
34:59
40
Margaret Funch
70
35:08
41
Gabrielle Conway
29
35:20
42
Sandy Shores
35
35:43
43
Donna Hodge
66
35:51
44
Zoe Davis
32
36:05
45
Katie Soares
20
37:45
46
Sheree Pree
56
38:41
47
Melva Redden
30
38:45
48
Carolyn Waterman
53
38:54
49
Tina Van Horn
28
39:42
50
Julie Rossi
51
40:56
51
Sherri Soanes
42
41:59
52
Christine Frye
21
42:00
53
Lauren Bastian
15
44:53
54
Courtney Soares
14
51:58
55
Laurie Bastian
41
52:12
56
Mary Rust
63
52:13
57
Eleanor Holbrook
81
52:28
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Camden Stemple
16
17:06
2
Matt Thomas
42
17:22
3
Kent Gutches
52
18:28
4
Daniel Brasch
26
18:36
5
Michael Bruner
28
19:16
6
Zachary Olsen
15
19:35
7
Mike Davis
52
20:12
8
Neil Miller
58
20:35
9
Miles Moran
15
20:52
10
Doug Naversen
63
20:56
11
Chuck Whiteley
54
21:30
12
Michael Sotos
36
21:41
13
Charles Hodge
61
22:14
14
Rory Curtis
46
22:20
15
Nick Anderson
32
22:21
16
Bryan Turner-Gercach
31
22:53
17
Arnie Klott
54
24:08
18
Greg Dorman
63
24:39
19
Jason Rosendaul
31
24:51
20
David Hollensbe
12
26:03
21
Sammy Vandendurg
74
26:07
22
Kirk Cromwell
42
27:16
23
Joe Volk
50
27:38
24
Michael Gassman
15
28:00
25
Scott Stemde
45
28:17
26
Tim Hall
49
28:23
27
Christophe Brownfelte
9
28:51
28
Roy Branhan
35
29:40
29
Jonathan Gassman
12
29:43
30
Jake Jakabosky
41
31:29
31
Tom Wilcox
63
31:38
32
Joshua Fine
31
31:51
33
Nathan Naversen
39
32:46
34
Michael Palacios
51
33:23
35
Leander Wade
72
34:43
36
Norman Shaskey
64
35:39
37
Jeremy Redden
32
38:31
38
John Bromstead
81
39:14

10k Results

5K Male Male Overall Winner Glenn Tucker 33:00
5K Female Overall Winner Kierra Huggins 40:34

 

Female Male
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kierra Huggins
29
40:34
2
Suzanne Ray
59
42:55
3
Janelle Ralph
30
44:23
4
Susan Holt
43
44:38
5
Jonya Deen
31
45:44
6
Shannon Schiavone
46
46:59
7
Sidney Rambo
38
47:16
8
Tishena Ford
25
48:24
9
Leisa Preboski
45
48:27
10
Bonnie Havens
45
49:15
11
Karin Emmons
42
49:32
12
Anne Tracy
51
50:03
13
Jenny Mangold
42
50:25
14
Casey Julian
33
50:40
15
Aysha Stana
33
52:28
16
Mo Marangitti
45
52:33
17
Michele Laird
43
52:34
18
Julie Robertson
41
52:42
19
Stephanie Gassman
41
52:45
20
Michele Roberts
41
52:47
21
Tami Yanutik
44
54:09
22
Julie Hau
47
54:17
23
Robin Van Horn
48
54:27
24
Kathryn Stringer
35
54:55
25
Lisa Cochran
44
55:03
26
Jennifer Spencer
41
56:14
27
Carin Sheenan
42
56:16
28
Cookie Sims
36
58:32
29
Alyssa Thornburg
19
58:40
30
Gina Velando
28
58:59
31
Ginny Kriz
49
59:22
32
Karen Hirschmugl
48
59:36
33
Rhonda Bennett
45
59:45
34
Mandy Samhammer
33
59:54
35
Melza Quinn
26
1:00:42
36
Danielle Amarotico
36
1:00:42
37
Veronica Wilson
43
1:01:33
38
Lorranie McDonald
44
1:01:46
39
Jan Grant
52
1:01:47
40
Cara Still
28
1:03:06
41
Julie Hunt
50
1:04:12
42
Diane Green
55
1:06:40
43
Nancy Wilson
64
1:09:39
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Glen Tucker
32
33:00
2
Robert Julian
43
34:35
3
Neil Olsen
44
35:46
4
Scott Becker
28
36:35
5
Grif Wilder
50
38:23
6
Lance Westland
53
38:42
7
Marco Bolcato
29
41:33
8
Max Bennett
48
42:39
9
Tyrone Raber
34
42:53
10
Chris Huggins
36
43:37
11
John Lotts
49
45:01
12
Ron Ackerman
64
45:13
13
Dan Emmons
50
45:21
14
Ron Gassman
45
45:57
15
Dick Boothe
62
47:00
16
Dave Edwards
49
47:14
17
Brian Davis
43
47:52
18
Trigg Ethridge
15
47:56
19
Mark Bost
35
48:05
20
Steven Collison
26
49:00
21
Jason Foster
15
49:21
22
Steve Buxton
63
51:06
23
Mark Keepes
47
52:56
24
Juliano Wilson
44
53:27
25
Jim Van Horn
53
54:57
26
Seth Weintraub
72
55:38
27
Stephen Goldman
65
55:39
28
Mike Barrett
74
56:28
29
Eric Hamner
51
59:37
30
David Rasmussen
56
1:00:11
31
David Bekermeier
70
1:02:53
32
Bengt Hamner
78
1:30:54