Talent Harvest Festival
Talent , Oregon
September 6th , 2012

 

5K Results | 10K Results


5K Results

Top Male and Female

5K Male Overall Winner

Robert Julian, Jr

16:49

5K Female Overall Winner

Suzanne Ray

21:16

 

5k Male 5k Female
Place
First
Last
Age
Time
1
Robert
Julian
44
16:49
2
Alan
Vos
38
17:12
3
Kent
Gutches
53
18:18
4
Nigel
Leonis
15
18:21
5
Daniel
Brasch
27
18:27
6
Nate
Goodnature
15
19:01
7
Mike
Bruner
28
19:02
8
Jacob
Bergren
13
19:14
9
Parker
Cook
13
19:27
10
Tyrone
Raber
35
19:34
11
Chad
Gutches
34
19:35
12
Paul
Klinefelter
28
19:38
13
Mike
Davis
53
19:50
14
Bruce
Stowell
59
20:19
15
Alberto
Rios
36
20:48
16
Doug
Naverson
63
20:59
17
Frederick
Wright
30
21:14
18
Charles
Hodge
61
21:30
19
Erik
Oredson
14
22:22
20
Jake
Barth
12
22:23
21
Robby
Vos
12
22:42
22
Neil
Miller
58
22:55
23
Frank
Zkeric
65
23:05
24
Bruce
DeLine
58
23:57
25
Ezra
DeLuca
11
24:04
26
Manuel
Angulo
34
24:27
27
Arnie
Abrams
57
25:03
28
Adam
Cortell
40
25:34
29
Cameron
Stein
9
27:02
30
Alfredo
Flores
32
27:03
31
Nathan
Stein
7
27:03
32
Justin
Vermillion
11
27:05
33
Mason
Sheats
12
27:06
34
Bill
Liddy
57
27:36
35
Griffin
Welling
12
27:45
36
Michael
Sheats
46
27:49
37
Sammy
Vanderburg
75
27:56
38
Hector
Rivera
49
28:37
39
Zac
Moody
36
29:50
40
Hugh
Anderson
60
30:20
41
Bill
Christian
63
31:00
42
Kevin
Litwiller
58
31:32
43
Jake
Jakabosky
42
32:31
44
Chris
Valavala
31
32:57
45
Carlos
Corona
31
33:16
46
Joe
Spurgeon
42
33:57
47
Blaine
Croper
6
34:16
48
Taylor
Croper
31
34:17
49
Lee
Wade
73
34:29
50
Bernard
Scherrer
81
34:53
51
Bob
Morrow
77
35:26
52
Joshua
Ostrowski
30
35:31
53
Norman
Shasky
65
38:01
54
Richard
Sexton
55
40:08
55
Lee
Lanphier
64
48:21
56
Jake
Wimmer
17
1:01:52
Place
First
Last
Age
Time
1
Suzanne
Ray
60
21:16
2
Jade
Wilcoxson
34
21:45
3
Melanie
Neilitz
38
21:46
4
Kady
Lemke
22
21:58
5
Elena
Meyer
49
22:10
6
Jane
Podolski
53
22:51
7
Michele
Laird
44
23:30
8
Navina
DeLuca
11
24:03
9
Shayla
Potratz
13
24:19
10
Sydney
Laird
13
24:20
11
Wendy
Black
34
25:24
12
Taylor
Cortell
15
25:32
13
Sandi
Whittle
64
25:51
14
Rylee
Jakabosky
13
26:13
15
Darci
Mullin
40
26:23
16
Michelle
Wickham
32
27:43
17
Taylor
Wallack
11
27:44
18
Amelia
Volk
11
27:45
19
Teresa
Roche
45
27:47
20
Joellen
Meyerhoff
34
27:48
21
Stephanie
Hendrickson
31
27:48
22
Mary
Abrams
59
27:59
23
Ada
Scherrer
52
28:05
24
Shelby
Weitman
14
28:27
25
Shawna
Weitman
37
28:28
26
Bea
Vermeyer
61
28:33
27
Jodi
Thompson
45
28:57
28
Loretta
Price
37
29:10
29
Kimberly
Walch
43
29:13
30
Jenny
Esquivel
13
29:16
31
Chela
Sanchez
31
29:34
32
Carol
Wyatt
49
29:40
33
Amy
Nash
44
29:47
34
Esme
Angulo
33
29:59
35
Maureen
Stack
47
30:00
36
Franky
Stebbins
33
30:13
37
Alma
Gomez
27
31:00
38
Maryann
Benson
56
31:39
39
Alexis
DiFruscia
13
32:05
40
Ana
Nash
11
32:13
41
Kendyl
Dutenhoefer
11
32:13
42
Katie
Raikes
25
32:57
43
Jacksana
Corona
28
33:16
44
Marissa
Tarazon
15
33:45
45
Jo
Spurgeon
10
33:54
46
Donna
Hodge
66
33:55
47
Kristia
Carnighan
36
34:07
48
Jazmin
Mojarro
34:09
49
Shannon
Kuriyama
44
34:20
50
Parker
Gutches
7
34:24
51
Chloe
Bostwick
30
35:24
52
Polly
Klinefelter
51
35:34
53
Merige
Wallace
63
36:04
54
Page
Gutches
9
36:59
55
Judy
Wismann
62
38:15
56
Helen
Towery
42
39:45
57
Beth
Sheets
43
39:46
58
Joanna
Sexton
49
40:07
59
Cheryl
Lanphier
55
45:16
60
Luana
Lopez
46
46:11
61
Kristin
Seate
45
1:01:51
62
Krisha
Seate
14
1:01:53

 


 

10K Results

Top Male and Female

10lk Male Overall Winner Todd Ragsdale 38:08

10K Female Overall Winner

Laura Raber

44:30

 

10k Male 10k Female
Place
First
Last
Age
Time
1
Todd
Ragsdale
43
38:08
2
Sean
Campbell
45
38:31
3
Lance
Westland
54
39:47
4
Michael
Gullo
32
40:09
5
Daniel
Emmons
50
46:00
6
Colin
Mullane
40
46:29
7
David
Collier
46
46:57
8
Zack
Wheeler
26
47:46
9
George
Davis
50
49:18
10
Caleb
Zimmer
32
50:50
11
Tony
Bertel
27
51:10
12
Kenneth
MacLellan
33
51:47
13
Brian
Johnson
36
52:24
14
Gary
Doris
58
52:37
15
Steve
Buxton
64
52:48
16
Ron
Garner
47
54:07
17
Lathan
Brinkley
69
55:18
18
David
Rasmussen
56
56:57
19
Francisco
Kuriyama
42
58:34
20
Nanosh
Lucas
36
1:02:33
21
Jack
O'Dell
60
1:03:49
22
Brent
Kell
53
1:04:37
23
Eping
Hung
35
1:10:38
Place
First
Last
Age
Time
1
Laura
Raber
34
44:30
2
Susan
Holt
44
45:25
3
Janelle
Ralph
30
46:01
4
Dana
Pabst
46
46:01
5
Robyn
Janssen
35
47:20
6
Ann
Campbell
42
47:22
7
Molly
Mullane
29
47:53
8
LeeAnn
Paul
53
48:42
9
Krista
Peterson
41
49:22
10
Casey
Julian
33
51:48
11
Melissa
Moody
32
54:04
12
Anne
Tracy
52
55:59
13
Marti
Strickland
48
59:57
14
Linda
Murphy
62
1:01:36
15
Melissa
Carlson
37
1:02:28
16
Martha
Roy
60
1:03:58
17
Jody
Gibson
31
1:04:29
18
Rebecca
Kell
43
1:04:36
19
Shelly
Calhoun
41
1:07:59
20
Jennifer
Brown
35
1:12:13